Shane Ross

Latest Videos

Recent Articles

Interview on Ireland AM

Share on Linkedin Tweet about it Subscribe to the comments on this post
Read more >

Drink Driving – The Facts

Shane Ross, T.D. | 05/04/2017 | The Irish Daily Mail | Everyone is entitled to their own o
Read more >

Quick Search

Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General Statement

www.shaneross.ie fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Personal information for the purposes of this document is information that can identify an individual such as name, address, contact details. www.shaneross.ie does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us or by using our online feedback form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Correction of personal information

If you need to correct information you have supplied please contact us using the information on the contact me page.

Collection and use of technical information

Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged for our statistical purposes. The technical details logged include the following items:

  • The IP address of your internet connection
  • The type of browser you are using
  • The date and time you accessed our site
  • The pages you have accessed and the documents downloaded

www.shaneross.ie will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. This information is used to allow us improve the information we are supplying to our users, find out how many people are visiting our sites and for statistical purposes. Some of the above information is used to create summary statistics which allow us to assess the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, discover what information is most and least used, inform us on future design and layout specifications, and help us make our site more user-friendly.

www.shaneross.ie may contact you using the information you supply. If you do not wish to be contacted, please contact me.